Recenzenci współpracujący z czasopismem
2020
- Marek Andrzejewski (Uniwersytet Gdański)
- Zbigniew Anusik (Uniwersytet Łódzki)
- Urszula Augustyniak (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Anna Barańska (Katolicki Uniwersytet im. Jana Pawła II, Lublin)
- Włodzimierz Borodziej (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Andrzej Buko (Instytut Archeologii i Etnologii PAN)
- Jacek Burdowicz-Nowicki
- Jarosław Czubaty (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Józef Dobosz (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań)
- Ewa Dubas-Urwanowicz (Uniwersytet Białostocki)
- Jerzy Dygdała (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Adam Dziuba (IPN)
- Tadeusz Epsztein (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Witold Filipczak (Uniwersytet Łódzki)
- Piotr Franaszek (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Piotr Głuszkowski (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Małgorzata Gmurczyk-Wrońska (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Nuno da Silva Gonçalves (Pontifica Universita Gregoriana)
- Jerzy Grobis
- Dariusz Grzybek (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Anna Grześkowiak-Krwawicz (Instytut Badań Literackich PAN)
- Magdalena Hawrysz (Uniwersytet Zielonogórski)
- Zbigniew Hundert (Zamek Królewski w Warszawie)
- Edmund Kizik (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Paweł Klint (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
- Maria Koczerska (Warszawa)
- Tadeusz Kondracki (Instytutu Historii PAN)
- Bogusław Kopka (Europejska Uczelnia Społeczno-Techniczna w Radomiu)
- Urszula Kosińska (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Paweł Kras (Katolicki Uniwersytet im. Jana Pawła II, Lublin)
- Marcin Kula (Warszawa)
- Robert A. Maryks, (City University of New York)
- Michalski (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań)
- Magdalena Micińska (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Janusz Mierzwa (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Marian Mudryj (Lwów)
- Dariusz Nawrot (Uniwersytet Śląski)
- Joanna Nalewajko-Kulikov (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Andrzej Paczkowski (IPN)
- Maria Pasztor (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Adam Perłakowski (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Andrzej Pieńkos (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Jan Pisuliński (Uniwersytet Rzeszowski)
- Aneta Pieniądz (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Andrzej Pleszczyński (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej, Lublin)
- Sławomir Poleszak (IPN)
- Piotr Pomianowski (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Tomasz Pudłocki (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Andrzej Rachuba (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Konrad Rokicki (IPN)
- Stanisław Rosik (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
- Małgorzata Ruchniewicz (Uniwersytetu Wrocławskiego)
- Tadeusz Paweł Rutkowski (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Magdalena Semczyszyn (IPN)
- Krzysztof Skwierczyński (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Miłosz Sosnowski (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań)
- Tadeusz Srogosz (Uniwersytet Łódzki)
- Jerzy Strzelczyk (Poznań)
- Andrzej Wierzbicki (Instytut Historii PAN)
- Andrzej Zakrzewski (Wydział Prawa i Administracji Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Leszek Zasztowt (Studium Europy Wschodniej Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Michał Zwierzykowski (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań)
2021
- Arabas Iwona (Instytut Historii Nauki Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Basista Jakub (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Bobiatyński Konrad (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Bracha Krzysztof (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach)
- Brzozowska Zofia (Wydział Filologiczny Uniwersytet Łódzki)
- Buchowski Krzysztof (Uniwersytet w Białymstoku)
- Burdowicz-Nowicki Jacek (Warszawa)
- Butterwick-Pawlikowski Richard (University College London)
- Chojnowski Andrzej (Warszawa)
- Czarniecka Anna (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Dubas Urwanowicz Ewa (Uniwersytet w Białymstoku)
- Dudek Antoni (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej)
- Dziubiński Andrzej (emeryt)
- Epsztein Tadeusz (Instytut Historii Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Filipczak - Kocur Anna (Uniwersytet Opolski)
- Forycki Maciej (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu)
- Gawlas Sławomir (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Gmiterek Henryk (emeryt)
- Gmurczyk-Wrońska Małgorzata (Instytut Historii Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Grześkowiak Krwawicz Anna (Instytut Badań Literackich Polska Akademia Nauk)
- Janas Eugeniusz (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej w Lublinie)
- Jóźwiak Sławomir (Instytut Historii i Archiwistyki Uniwersytetu Mikołaja Kopernika)
- Jurkowlaniec Grażyna (Instytut Historii Sztuki Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Kasparek Norbert (Uniwersytet im. Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu)
- Kaźmierczyk Adam (Instytut Judaistyki Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Kieniewicz Jan (Artes Liberales, Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Kłaczewski Witold (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej, Lublin)
- Koczegarow Kirył (Instytut Słowianoznawstwa Rosyjskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Kosińska Urszula (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Kotecki Radosław (Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego w Bydgoszczy)
- Kriegseisen Wojciech (Instytut Historii Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Królikowska-Jedlińska Natalia (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Kuligowski Piotr ( University Paris-Est Créteil)
- Kulik Mariusz (Instytut Historyczny Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Kwiatkowski Krzysztof (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika)
- Leinwand Aleksandra (Instytut Historii Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Leszczyńska Cecylia (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Lubelski Tadeusz (Kraków)
- Laukaitytė Regina, (Instytut Historii Litwy)
- Lukin Pavel (Instytut Historii Rosji, Rosyjska Akademia Nauk)
- Łatka Rafał (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej)
- Łopatecki Karol (Uniwersytet w Białymstoku)
- Łozowski Piotr, (Wydział Historii i Stosunków Międzynarodowych, Uniwersytet w Białymstoku)
- Mędrzecki Włodzimierz (Instytut Historii Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Morawiec (Uniwersytet Śląski)
- Müller Michael (Martin-Luther-Universität Halle)
- Mycielski Maciej (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Nossov Borys (Rosyjska Akademia Nauk)
- Obtułowicz Barbara (Instytut Neofilologii Uniwersytet Pedagogiczny w Krakowie)
- Okniński Piotr (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Ożóg Krzysztof (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Pasztor Maria (Wydział Nauk Politycznych i Studiów Międzynarodowych Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Pauk Marcin (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Pietrzak Jerzy (Wrocław)
- Pietrzyk-Reeves Dorota (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Pleszczyński Andrzej (Instytut Historii Uniwersytetu Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej w Lublinie)
- Pudłocki Tomasz (Instytut Historii Uniwersytetu Jagiellońskiego
- Šapoka Mindaugas (Instytut Historii Litwy)
- Schramm Tomasz (Instytut Historii, Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza)
- Sikorska-Kulesza Jolanta (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Skobelski Robert (Uniwersytet Zielonogórski)
- Skupieński Krzysztof (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej)
- Stegner Tadeusz (Instytut Historii Uniwersytetu Gdańskiego)
- Stola Dariusz (Instytut Studiów Politycznych Polska Akademia Nauk)
- Ternes Jerzy (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej)
- Treger Bronisław (Akademia Pedagogiki Specjalnej im. Marii Grzegorzewskiej)
- Tucholski Zbigniew (Instytut Historii Nauki Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Ugniewski Piotr (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Węcowski Piotr (Wydział Historii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Wiech Stanisław (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach)
- Wierzbicki Leszek (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej)
- Wijaczka Jacek (Wydział Nauk Historycznych Uniwersytetu Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu)
- Wolański Filip (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
- Wolsza Tadeusz (Instytut Historii Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Woźniak Krzysztof P. (Instytut Historii Uniwersytetu Łódzkiego)
- Wyka Ewa (Instytut Historii Nauki Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Zając Paweł OMI (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu)
- Zajączkowski Mariusz (Instytut Studiów Politycznych Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
- Zajchowska-Bołtromiuk Anna (Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego)
- Zamorski Krzysztof (Instytut Historii Uniwersytetu Jagiellońskiego)
- Zaremba Marcin (Wydział Historyczny Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego)
- Zięba Andrzej (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Zwierzchowski Piotr (Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego)
- Żurawski vel Grajewski Radosław (Instytut Historii Uniwersytet Łódzki)
2022
- Urszula Augustyniak (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Christoph Augustynowicz (Institut für Osteuropäische Geschichte der Universität Wien)
- Jan Jacek Bruski (Uniwersytet Jagielloński, Kraków)
- Richard Butterwick-Pawlikowski (University College London)
- Tomasz Ciesielski, (Uniwersytet Opolski)
- Adam Danilczyk (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Sławomir Dębski (Polski Instytut Spraw Międzynarodowych, Warszawa)
- Adam Dziurok (Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego, Warszawa)
- Tadeusz Epsztein (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Helmut Flachenecker (University of Wuerzburg)
- Marie Therese Flanagan (Queen’s University, Belfast)
- Mciej Forycki (Uniwersytet im. Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań)
- Friszke Andrzej (Instytut Studiów Politycznych PAN, Warszawa)
- Tomasz Gąsowski (Akademia Ignatianum, Kraków)
- Henryk Głębocki (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Bogdan J. Góralczyk (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Piotr Guzowski (Uniwersytet w Białymstoku)
- Marek Hańderek (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej, Warszawa)
- Adam Izdebski (Uniwersytet Jagielloński, Kraków)
- Dariusz Jeziorny (Uniwersytet Łódzki)
Dobrochna Kałwa (Uniwersytet Warszawski) - Anna Kamler (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Andrzej Karpiński (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Norbert Kasparek (Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski, Olsztyn)
- Tomasz Kizwalter (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Jerzy Kochanowski (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Kołodziej Robert (Uniwersytet Wrocławski, Wrocław)
- Jacek Kordel (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Daniel Koreś (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej, Wrocław)
- Kosiński Krzysztof (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Wojciech Kriegseseisen (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Tomasz Leszkowicz (Wojskowe Centrum Edukacji Obywatelskiej im. płk. dypl. Mariana Porwita w Warszawie)
- Henryk Litwin (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Marzec Andrzej (Uniwersytet Jagielloński, Kraków)
- Karol Mazur (Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego)
- Grzegorz Motyka (Instytut Studiów Politycznych PAN, Warszawa)
- Eduard Mühle (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
- Maciej Mycielski (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Mirosław Nagielski (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Dariusz Nawrot (Uniwersytet Śląski, Katowice)
- Piotr Niwiński (Uniwersytet Gdański)
- Piotr Olander (Akademia Nauk Stosowanych w Raciborzu)
- Halina Parafinowicz (Uniwersytet w Białymstoku)
- Aneta Pieniądz (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Patryk Pleskot (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej, Warszawa)
- Andrzej Pleszczyński (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej, Lublin)
- Jakub Polit (Uniwersytet Jagielloński, Kraków)
- Kazimierz Puchowski (Uniwersytet Gdański)
- Andrzej Rachuba (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Mateusz Rodak (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Stanisław Rosik (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
- Dariusz Sikorski (Uniwersytet im. Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań)
- Marek Słoń (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Arkadiusz Stasiak (Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski)
- Jarosław Stolicki (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
- Jerzy Strzleczyk (emeritus)
- Anna Supruniuk (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika, Toruń)
- Tomasz Szwaciński (Biblioteka Narodowa)
- Krzysztof Szwagrzyk (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej)
- Andrzej Szwarc (emeritus)
- Jacek Wijaczka (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika, Toruń)
- Tomasz Wiślicz (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Tadeusz Wolsza (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Andrzej Zakrzewski (Uniwersytet Warszawski)
- Krzysztof Zamorski (Uniwersytet Jagielloński, Kraków)
- Hanna Zaremska (Instytut Historii PAN, Warszawa)
- Karol Żojdź (Instytut Archeologii i Etnologii PAN, Warszawa)